TIMETABLE TEQNATION THE FUTURE IS OPEN

Central Hall Progress Quest Expedition Mission 1 Mission 2 OPEN LAB 1
09.30
Transitzone: Coffee and tea
09.30
09.45
09.45
Opening
Andreas Prins - Program Committee Open
09.50
10.00
10.00
10.15
10.30
Keynote: Software got us into this, now get us out!
Michiel Leenaars - Director of Strategy @NLnet
10.30
11.00
10.45
11.00
Central Hall: Coffee break
11.00
11.30
11.15
11.30
Migrate from on premise environment to Azure driven cloud environment
Peter Dens - Managing Director @Kangaroot Linux Solutions & Stuart
11.40
12.25
Store your Cloud data on Software Defined Storage
Tom DHont - Sales Engineer @SUSE Benelux
11.40
12.25
Machine and Deep Learning Solutions
Olivier Courtin
11.40
12.25
Digital Archaeology - Maintaining our digital heritage
Steven Goodwin - Founder & CTO @Code with Bolt
11.40
12.25
Critical success factors for open source implementations in public services
Gijs Hillenius - Expert team leader @the European Commission\'s Open Source Observatory
11.40
12.25
Salt 101 Hands-on lab
Pieter Jenniskens - Sales Engineer at SUSE & Jeroen van Nieuwenhuizen - Engineer @ Snow
11.40
13.15
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
Managed Kubernetes: what? Why run it yourself?
Peter Dens - Managing Director @Kangaroot Linux Solutions & Stuart
12.30
13.15
JHipster - The future of application generation
Sendil Kumar - Full Stack Developer at XebiaLabs
12.30
13.15
IT architect/developer session
Pentesting Chatops
Melanie Rieback - Co-founder/CEO @Radically Open Security
12.30
13.15
The Open Decision Framework
Damien Clochard - Chief Operating Officer / COO @DALIBO
12.30
13.15
Avoid 3 common pitfalls in microservice with Open Source and Open Standards
Niall Deehan - Consultant at Camunda BPM
12.30
13.15
12.45
13.00
13.15
Central Hall: Lunch buffet
13.15
14.00
13.30
13.45
14.00
Keynote: Everything open
Maxim Burgerhout
14.10
14.40
14.15
14.30
14.45
Ceph Management and Monitoring
Kai Wagner - Senior Specialist Software Engineering @SUSE
14.50
15.35
Making Microservices Micro with Istio and Kubernetes
Ray Tsang - Developer Advocate at Google
14.50
15.35
Is Banking Infrastructure still old-skool?
Mark de Jong & Lukasz Strzelec - ING
14.50
15.35
Learning to use Buzzword Techs for fun and profit
Gabor Nyers - Trainer & Consultant @Trebut; Member @IT Gilde
14.45
16.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
Central Hall: Tea break
15.35
15.55
15.45
16.00
How do I get my company to do it?
Mark Heckler
16.00
16.45
3rd Party Libraries: The Dark Side
Arjan Gelderblom - Security Software Engineer @First8
16.00
16.45
IT architect/developer session
Compliancy the DevOps way
Gert Jan van Halem - Principal DevOps Consultant @Devoteam
16.00
16.45
Open Source Training and Certification for everyone!
Emiel Brok - Manager Training (EMEA) bij SUSE
16.00
16.45
16.15
16.30
16.45
Central Hall: Drinks, Music & Networking
16.45
18.00
17.00
17.15
17.30
17.45

Central Hall

  • Transitzone: Coffee and tea
    09.30 - 09.45
  • Central Hall: Coffee break
    11.00 - 11.30
  • Central Hall: Lunch buffet
    13.15 - 14.00
  • Central Hall: Tea break
    15.35 - 15.55
  • Central Hall: Drinks, Music & Networking
    16.45 - 18.00

Progress

Quest

Expedition

Mission 1

Mission 2

OPEN LAB 1

No events available!